The botanical minute
An aromatic herb, Patchouli is a tropical plant from the lamiaceae family. It is native to Indonesia and produces small black fruits called " nutlets ". This plant is found particularly in perfumery and cosmetology both for its odor and for its properties.
Ingredients: Pogostemon cablin100% pure and natural Patchouli oil. Several possible uses, refer to the technical sheet for more details.
Voir la fiche technique
Origin : Sri Lanka
Part used : Dried leaves
Process of obtaining : Essential oil obtained by steam distillation of Patchouli leaves
Composition : - Chemotype : Patchoulol, Alpha-Bulnesene, Alpha-Guaiene - Allergens: Limonene
Solubility : In oil
In a cool, dry and ventilated place, away from a heat source and protected from light.
Essential oils are to be used with caution. Keep out of the reach and sight of children. Do not use pure. Do not use on children, pregnant or lactating women, and people sensitive to essential oils. Consult a health professional in case of drug treatment or for any other use. Oil with allergenic potential, do a test in the bend of the elbow 48 hours before application.
Our essential oils are 100% pure and natural. We guarantee products of excellent quality, with preserved properties.
Particular care is taken to the quality of the selected materials. All our products are composed of ingredients of natural origin and / or from organic farming. Our commitment includes the absence of parabens, silicones, phenoxythanol, nanoparticles, PEG, perfumes and synthetic dyes.
Our products are packaged in France with minimal and recyclable packaging. All our containers : glass, plastics, boxes and bags are made with recycled materials and non-plasticised.
Customers who bought this product also bought: