LALO LEAVES (BAOBAB)
The use of Baobab leaves is still little known in cosmetics. Yet its benefits are exceptional. Perhaps you already know our Baobab leaf powder?
This time, after Lalo Powder, Baobab Oil and Baobab Fruit Powder, we offer you Lalo in another form: dried leaves! Lalo in the form of uncrushed leaves is ideal for making infusions because it is easier to filter. You will obtain a highly concentrated solution that is perfect as a rinse water or curl defining spray. Indeed, Baobab leaves make untangling easier, help to define curls and tame frizz. As you can see, it's a complete hair care product.
The botanical minute
This tree is found in Kenya, Malawi, Zambia and Senegal. It belongs to the Bombacaceae family. The Baobab is a massive tree. It can reach up to 25 m in height and 30 m in circumference. Its trunk can hold up to 9 m3 of water. The Baobab is known throughout the world for its longevity records (up to 2,000 years of life span) and its characteristic shape.