JAPANESE WAX (BERRY WAX)
Protective, Emollient, Texturizing!
Japanese vegetable wax provides textures that are both soft and emollient. It is an ideal ally to replace beeswax in your vegan recipes. Thanks to a very low melting point, between 48 and 54 degrees, Japanese wax allows the production of makeup, hair care or body care products.
The botanical minute
Japanese vegetable wax comes from the bark of a tree native to Asia and cultivated today in China, Japan and Korea. Also called lacquer tree, it produces a very soft and particularly emollient wax.