Uses: Moisturizing and Moisturizing Agent
Indications: Face, Body, Hair
Moisturizing, hydrating and softening
Vegetable glycerin, the gentle ally of your skin and hair
Glycerin, 100% of plant origin, also called glycerol, is a cosmetic agent that is both hydrating, humectant and emollient.
Whether for skin or hair, vegetable glycerin will help keep them hydrated for longer. Indeed, thanks to its moisturizing power, it will attract water and keep it at your hair or skin and protect it from dehydration.
It will bring more softness to your care, making it less drying and less irritating for you.
It mixes easily with liquid products or thick consistency, its syrupy texture facilitating its incorporation. You are advised that it does not mix with oil.
Regarding the dosage, it should be 1 to 10% depending on the needs of your skin or hair.
Vegetable glycerin, the gentle ally of your skin and hair. It is easily incorporated into your creams, shampoos and shower gels, to make the most of its benefits.
INCI : Glycerin
Origin : France
Composition : Vegetable glycerin
Solubility: Miscible in water, insoluble in oil
Texture / odor : Transparent syrupy liquid
6.76 fl ozPET bottle with plastic service cap
Learn more about our packagings
At room temperature
Protect yourself to avoid any form of irritation when in contact with the product.
In case of contact with eyes, rinse them for several minutes by opening the eyelids. If swallowed, rinse your mouth.
Keep out of reach of children.
Do not use pure on the skin.
Le saviez-vous ?
Glycerin helps remove stains from fabrics.
Benefits of vegetable glycerin
- - Hydrates skin and hair
- - Makes skin and hair softer
- - Allows moisturizing care daily
How to use it ?
- - Face cream
- - Hair masks
- - Shampoo
- - Body milk
- - Lip balm
- - Shower gel
For whom ?
- Convient for all types of skin and hair.
- Suitable for the whole family, even pregnant and lactating women.
What product (s) to combine with it ?
- Bases neutres
- Eaux florales
- Produits aqueux
Vegetable glycerin is a cosmetic active ingredient that is incorporated into your neutral bases or into the care you use every day. You can put it in your face creams, body milks, lip balms, shampoos, shower gels, soaps, hair masks
20 DIY recipes with this product :
Particular care is taken with the quality of the materials selected by WAAM. All our products are composed of ingredients of natural origin and / or from organic farming. Our commitment includes the absence of parabens, silicones, phenoxythanol, nanoparticles, PEG, perfumes and synthetic dyes.
WAAM products are packaged in France with respect for the environment. Their packaging is minimal and recyclable. All our containers: glasses, plastics, boxes and bags are made of recycled and not plasticized materials.
Audrey P. published the 04/07/2020 following an order made on 08/06/2020
Très bien, il n'y a plus qu'à tester!
Gladys B. published the 03/07/2020 following an order made on 10/06/2020
Afi H. published the 01/07/2020 following an order made on 04/06/2020
Produit de bonne qualité, j'en suis ravie
Laurence D. published the 27/06/2020 following an order made on 26/05/2020
pas encore essayé
REBECCA E. published the 26/06/2020 following an order made on 24/05/2020
trés bien pour les problèmes de peaux
ISMAHANE H. published the 18/06/2020 following an order made on 18/05/2020
Carina M. published the 12/06/2020 following an order made on 19/05/2020
Bon produit livraison très rapide
Coryanne R. published the 12/06/2020 following an order made on 06/05/2020
Tres bon produit
Karelle M. published the 12/06/2020 following an order made on 06/05/2020
Customers who bought this product also bought: