€14.08
3.38 fl.oz

For Face, Body and Hair

Properties: Softening, Nourishing and Anti-wrinkle

Uses: Face care regulating sebum, day care oil, integrated in a hair mask

Indications: Dry skin, oily skin, dry or brittle hair

2 available capacities: 1.69 fl.oz and 3.38 fl.oz

Contenance
In Stock

 

 

JOJOBA OIL

Nourishing, restorative, hydrating, protective

This is not an oil but liquid gold. This elixir, to which the Incas lent mystical properties, its number 1 weapon: the light with which it floods our skin.

Elixir from Central America, sometimes called "gold of the Incas", this golden vegetable wax with ultra nourishing properties, protects the skin and slows the appearance of wrinkles.

Jojoba oil, obtained by cold pressing in Argentina, also brings shine, suppleness and strength to the driest hair. Close to human sebum, dry and non-greasy, it is made up of more than 80% of monounsaturated fatty acids (omega 9), which gives it exceptionally healing and restorative properties.

It deeply restructures the skin and regulates sebum production, making it the perfect ally for combination to oily skin.

Jojoba

The botanical minute

Jojoba, " Desert gold " or " Sheep's nut " is a shrub that grows in an arid environment. Its seeds are the size of an olive and are used to make wax, in other words "jojoba oil". Jojoba is a shrub whose foliage is reminiscent of that of the olive tree. It can last up to a year and a half without water!

 

 

INCI : SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Origin : Israel
Part used : Jojoba seeds
Method of production : First cold pressing
Composition : Rich in fatty acids including eicosenoic acid
Solubility : Not very soluble in 96% alcohol, miscible with petroleum ether
Texture / odor : discreet and neutral odor

CONDITIONING :
1.69 fl.oz PET plastic bottle with white cap
3.38 fl.oz PET plastic bottle with aluminium service cap
Find out more about our packaging

How to reuse your empty bottles ?

CONSERVATION :
Protect from light, tightly closed in its packaging

PRÉCAUTIONS :
In case of contact with eyes, rinse them for several minutes by opening the eyelids. If swallowed, rinse your mouth.

Did you know ?

The Indian name was "Hohowi". The name "jojoba" derives from its old Mexican name: "chohobba", which became "jojoba" in Spanish.
It is also called "gold of the Incas" because it protected their skin from the sun.

 

 

Benefits of Jojoba Oil

  • Slows the appearance of wrinkles
  • Regulates excess sebum
  • Dandruff control
  • Perfect makeup remover
  • Anti seborrheic action

For whom?

  • All skin types and hair
  • Oily, dull or brittle hair
  • Suitable for the whole family, even pregnant and lactating women
  • Face, body, hair
  • Excellent care after shave and makeup remover

How to use it?

  • Hair oil bath
  • Face care oil
  • Serum / hair cream
  • Sebum regulating
  • Face serum

What product (s) to combine with?

  • Vegetable oils
  • Moisturizing milk
  • Hair neutral base
  • Essential oils
  • Floral waters

 

 

 

 

Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural and come from wild plants carefully selected in producing countries. We guarantee products of excellent quality, with preserved properties.
Our vegetable oils are mainly extracted during the year by first cold pressing in order to retain all their properties. Our macerates are obtained by maceration of the plant in Sunflower oil.

We do not add any additives, chemicals, perfumes or dyes. Each vegetable oil has its own properties and represents in itself a nourishing and regenerative treatment.

Particular care is taken to the quality of the selected materials. All our products are composed of ingredients of natural origin and / or from organic farming.
Our commitment includes the absence of parabens, silicones, phenoxythanol, nanoparticles, PEG, perfumes and synthetic dyes.
Our products are packaged in France with minimal and recyclable packaging.

 

 

View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.8 /5

Based on 67 customer reviews

  • 1
    1
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    2
  • 4
    9
  • 5
    55
Sort reviews by :

Shina L. published the 21/11/2020 following an order made on 24/10/2020

5/5

Top !

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Séverine C. published the 09/11/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

De bonne qualité.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Larissa G. published the 30/10/2020 following an order made on 05/10/2020

5/5

Dommage que vous ne vendez pas en plus grand format.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 2 No 0

Emmanuel S. published the 30/10/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

Super pour les cheveux

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 0

béatrice Marie B. published the 30/10/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

super huile

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Marjorie B. published the 30/10/2020 following an order made on 03/08/2020

5/5

mon indispensable

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Adeline M. published the 22/10/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

Efficace

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Lucie R. published the 22/10/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

Huile de qualité

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Kadidiatou B. published the 21/10/2020 following an order made on 30/09/2020

5/5

Nickel

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Kardiatou B. published the 13/10/2020 following an order made on 18/09/2020

4/5

Qu'est ce que j'aurai aimé avoir une plus grande contenance !!!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

×

Customers who bought this product also bought:

check Product added to compare.