BLACK SEED OIL
Purifying, antioxidant and restorative!
Adored by oriental women and very often used in medicine, this Nigella oil commonly known as "black cumin" is a real treasure of natural beauty! Extracted from cold pressing of the black seeds of the Nigella plant with blue or white flowers cultivated most often in Egypt, Nigella oil is recognized for its aromatic quality, its toning power for the scalp, its ability to heal skin problems and even to relieve body tension. True ancestral care, black cumin is said to "cure all illnesses except death" (Prophet Muhammad). It's going to put everyone in agreement!
The botanical minute
Black seed oil is obtained from black seed. Indeed, the oil is more concentrated in active ingredients than the seeds. Itts properties have been recognized for centuries.