ORGANIC FENUGREEK OIL
Firming, Antioxidant, Stimulating!
Fenugreek oil, a beauty treasure for centuries! Fenugreek is native to North Africa. Since the Middle Ages, the plant has been used in hair preparations to combat hair loss. Rich in many virtues, Fenugreek oil is particularly appreciated for its fortifying and stimulating growth power. Applied to the skin, it helps prevent the signs of skin aging and soften the skin. Rich in antioxidants, it is particularly nourishing and also plays a role in cell renewal.
The botanical minute
Fenugreek is a herbaceous plant mainly used as a condiment. This plant does not exceed 50 cm in height and has small yellow flowers, the Fenugreek seeds used to make the oil are found in pods that can be 20 cm long.