Skip to content
Cart

FENUGREEK OIL

Firming, Antioxidant, Stimulating!

Fenugreek oil, a beauty treasure for centuries! Fenugreek originates from North Africa and is recognized for its multiple cosmetic benefits. Since the Middle Ages, the plant has been used, for example, in hair preparations to fight against hair loss.

Rich in many virtues, particularly for hair, fenugreek oil is especially appreciated for its strengthening, nourishing, and growth-stimulating power. Rich in antioxidants, this vegetable oil is highly nourishing and also plays a role in cell renewal. When used in a massage, it can help to firm, shape, and tone the bust.

A stimulating treatment for the scalp

Used as an oil bath, fenugreek oil will nourish and strengthen the hair, thereby preventing breakage along the lengths.

However, this oil is best known for its stimulating action. When applied to the roots, fenugreek oil helps to stimulate and tone, promoting an environment conducive to healthy growth. It is ideal for all hair types, especially fine, dry hair prone to hair loss.

A firming care oil

Toning and firming, fenugreek oil is appreciated for improving the appearance of the skin. It can be used in a massage on the bust or areas of the body lacking tone, such as the bust, buttocks, or thighs, helping to firm and tone them daily.

Nourishing, it also helps to soften the skin and maintain its comfort.

 

Botanical note

Fenugreek is an herbaceous plant mainly used as a spice. This plant does not exceed 50 cm in height and produces small yellow flowers; the fenugreek seeds used to make the oil are found in pods that can reach 20 cm in length.

Visage

Visage

Helps fight against skin aging

Nourishes dry skin

Corps

Corps

Shapes and firms the chest

Firms loose skin tissue

Cheveux

Cheveux

Restores strength and vigor to hair

Helps stimulate hair growth

Breast reshaping oil:Apply a few drops of Fenugreek oil to the chest every night, massaging it in for better penetration.

Hair growth oil:Apply a few drops of Fenugreek oil to your hair and massage lightly into the scalp.

INCI :Helianthus annuus seed oil, Trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract

100% of the total is of natural origin

Origin :France
Part used :Seeds
Production method :Extract obtained by filtration after long maceration and agitation of the plant in sunflower oil.
Composition :Linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), palmitic acid.
Solubility :Oil-miscible
Texture / scent :Yellow liquid

PACKAGING :50ml RPET bottle, 100% recycled and 100% recyclable plastic with cap (100% recyclable) and dropper.


The RPET (recycled PET) bottle is slightly grey compared to standard PET. Transparency is therefore slightly reduced. Thus, the color of our oils visible through the packaging will be slightly different, but it is indeed the same product.


Learn more about our packaging


STORAGE :In a cool, dry, and ventilated place, away from heat sources and protected from light.

PRECAUTIONS :Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with eyes, rinse for several minutes while holding eyelids open. Do not swallow. In case of ingestion, rinse mouth.

Did you know?

According to popular belief, Fenugreek oil plays a role in increasing breast volume. A more certain fact is that the oil helps tone and shape the breasts.

Our vegetable oils are 100% pure and natural. We guarantee products of excellent quality with preserved properties. Special care is taken in the quality of the materials selected by WAAM. All our products are composed of ingredients of natural origin. Our commitment includes the use of healthy ingredients and alternatives to controversial ingredients. WAAM products are made in France. Their packaging is recyclable and designed to limit environmental impact. To this end, we have chosen not to use outer packaging or any superfluous conditioning accessories.

Hair growth vs. hair loss, the oil I need

Scalapay Suite Widget
Regular price 3,00€
Sale price 3,00€ Regular price