Skip to content
Cart

LILY OIL

Unifying, soothing, anti-blemish!

Obtained by macerating lily flowers in a vegetable oil, lily oil is renowned for its illuminating and unifying properties. Traditionally used to enhance the complexion, it is particularly valued for improving the appearance of dark spots and restoring the skin's natural radiance.

Also known for its protective properties, lily oil has a strong affinity with fragile, sensitive or irritated skin.

Bright complexion and reduced blemishes

As you may have guessed, lily oil is renowned for its effect on the appearance of dark spots. It helps to even out skin tone and restore radiance. It helps to reduce skin blemishes such as brown spots or age spots, as well as scars that leave small areas of hyperpigmentation.

Its illuminating power restores freshness to even dull complexions and enhances the skin.

Soft and silky, it is suitable for uneven skin tone and dull complexions. A true ally in radiance routines, it helps to reveal a more even skin tone.

The botanical minute

A legendary flower and symbol of purity, the lily belongs to the lily family. This plant is native to Europe, North America, and South Asia. The lily flower can be red, white, orange, speckled, or yellow. The majestic lily blossoms are often trumpet- or star-shaped and are generally fragrant. The lily can grow up to 2 meters tall.

Visage

Visage

Restores shine

Evens out skin tone

Helps reduce the appearance of dark spots

Soothes sensitive skin and fights redness

Corps

Corps

Restores shine

Evens out skin tone

Soothes the skin

Unifying facial treatment:Apply a few drops of lily oil daily to your face after cleansing or adding it to your day cream.

Soothing oil:Soothe your skin after sun exposure by applying Lily oil to all heated areas for a calming effect.

INCI:Helianthus annuus seed oil, Lilium candidum flower extract

100% of the total is of natural origin

Origin :Asia
Part used:Dried petals
Production method:Maceration in sunflower oil
Composition :linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), palmitic acid, vitamin F, phytosterols, steroidal alkaloids
Solubility:Miscible in oil
Texture/scent:Yellow liquid

PACKAGING:75ml bottle made of RPET, 100% recycled and 100% recyclable plastic, with an aluminum twist cap allowing the oil to be delivered little by little.
The RPET (recycled PET) bottle is slightly gray compared to standard PET. This slightly reduces its transparency. Therefore, the color of our oils visible through the packaging will be slightly different, but it is indeed the same product.
Learn more about our packaging
CONSERVATION :In a cool, dry and ventilated place, away from any heat source and protected from light.
PRECAUTIONS:Avoid contact with eyes. In case of contact with eyes, rinse them for several minutes while holding eyelids open. Do not swallow. If swallowed, rinse mouth.

Did you know that?

In the language of flowers, the yellow lily represents friendship, the orange lily desire, and the pink lily affection.

Our infused oils are 100% pure and natural. We guarantee products of excellent quality with preserved properties. WAAM takes particular care in selecting the quality of the raw materials. All our products are made with naturally derived ingredients. Our commitment includes using healthy ingredients and alternatives to controversial ones. WAAM products are made in France. Their packaging is recyclable and designed to minimize environmental impact. To this end, we have chosen not to use excess packaging or any superfluous packaging accessories.

Scalapay Suite Widget
Regular price 13,50€
Sale price 13,50€ Regular price