BLACK CUMIN OIL Purifying, antioxidant and restorative! Adored by Oriental women and often used medicinally, Nigella oil, commonly known as 'black cumin', is a true natural beauty treasure! Extracted from the cold-pressed seeds of the Nigella plant (a plant with blue or white flowers most often grown in Egypt), Nigella oil is renowned for its scalp toning and purifying properties, and even for relieving bodily tension. A true ancestral remedy, black cumin is said to 'cure all diseases except death' (Prophet Mohammed). A purifying agent, it is particularly recommended for blemished, acne-prone, and mature skin. Its toning action has the exceptional advantage of stimulating hair growth. It's sure to get everyone talking! The botanical minute Black cumin oil is obtained from the seeds of the black cumin plant. In fact, the oil is more concentrated in active ingredients than the seeds. Its properties have been recognized for centuries.
Face, body, and hair. Nigella oil is recognized for its ability to tone the scalp, purify the skin and relieve tension. Uses: Hair loss , skin problems, body tension. Indications: All skin types. Ideal for acne-prone or mature skin.
Livraison dès le