Face, body and hair
Exfoliating and Softening
EXFOLIATING AND SOFTENING
Jojoba wax, better known as jojoba oil, is derived from the seeds of the desert shrub.
Close to human sebum, dry and non-greasy, it is made up of more than 80% of monounsaturated fatty acids (omega 9), which gives it exceptionally healing and restorative properties. It deeply restructures the skin and regulates sebum production, making it the perfect ally for combination to oily skin.
exfoliant that will beautify and bring your skin all the benefits of a real scrub. They will remove dead cells and impurities without irritating your skin. It breathes better, it is softer and your complexion is radiant. Their number 1 weapon remains: the radiance which they flood our skin. Their colors (white, pink or yellow) will bring a colorful touch to your DIY recipes.
These jojoba pearls will dissolve in oil and not in water, which allows them to release their nourishing, protective and repairing properties for the skin and also for the hair.
The botanical minute
Jojoba wax, better known as jojoba oil, is derived from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis, belonging to the Simmondsiaceae family. This tree grows in arid environments and can reach up to 2.50 meters in height. It has very long roots which can go up to 30m deep, to draw moisture very far in the soil. Its thick, oval leaves are reminiscent of olive trees and can measure 30 meters or more. Its flowers, pale green or yellow in color, are arranged in a cluster. The fruit is a pod.
INCI : Simmondsia sinensis (jojoba) seed oil.
Name :Hydrogenated Jojoba oil, CI73360, talc.
Origin : Argentina
Part used : Seeds
Method of production : 100% natural, rich in omega 9.
Composition : Jojoba pearls 100 % natural
Melting point : Jojoba pearls melt from 65°C.
Texture / odor : Pink beads
protected from moisture and light, at room temperature.
Keep out of reach of children.
Did you know ?
Jojoba pearls are completely biodegradable and ecological. They offer an alternative to scrubs, sometimes using non-recyclable plastic balls.
Benefits of jojoba pearls
- - Eliminate dead cells and impurities
- - Gently purify the skin
- - Allow gentle and non-aggressive exfoliation
- - Exfoliating
- - Softening
How to use it ?
- - In a scrub, incorporated in a soap, oil or a hair mask
For whom ?
- For all skin types
- For all hair types
What products to combine with it?
- Vegetable oils
- Sulfate-free shampoo
- Soft washing gel
2 DIY recipes with this product :
Particular care is taken with the quality of the materials selected by WAAM. All our products are composed of ingredients of natural origin and / or from organic farming. Our commitment includes the absence of parabens, silicones, phenoxythanol, nanoparticles, PEG, perfumes and synthetic dyes.
WAAM products are made in France with respect for the environment. Their packaging is minimal and recyclable. All our containers: glasses, plastics, boxes and bags are made of recycled and not plasticized materials.
Awa Mame F. published the 22/02/2021 following an order made on 30/01/2021
Les perles sont top pour un gommage du visage. Pas agressif contrairement au gommage avec du sucre ou autre
Sarah M. published the 19/02/2021 following an order made on 27/01/2021
C’est une véritable découverte et je ne suis pas déçue
CARINE F. published the 13/02/2021 following an order made on 13/01/2021
Suzanne M. published the 13/02/2021 following an order made on 08/01/2021
très bon produit. exfoliant très doux
Wassila B. published the 29/12/2020 following an order made on 01/12/2020
Larissa G. published the 03/11/2020 following an order made on 05/10/2020
Je ne l'ai pas encore testé donc je ne peux pas noter
Geraldine S. published the 02/10/2020 following an order made on 09/09/2020
Pas encore testé
Claudia D. published the 12/06/2020 following an order made on 14/05/2020
Moi qui avait des pellicules, elles ont toutes disparues !
Customers who bought this product also bought: